Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
WUHAN GUODIAN ZHONGXING ELECTRICAL POWER EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.

DC Generator, High Voltage Generator, High Voltage DC Generator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Voltage DC Generator, Dynamic Characteristics Analyzer forSF6 circuit breakers (ZXKC-HC), DC circuit breaker ampere-second characteristics test system for SF6 circuit breakers (ZXKC-HC) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product High Voltage Tester High Voltage DC Generator

High Voltage DC Generator

FOB Price: US $1,200-4,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,200-4,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZGF
  • Rated Current: 2/3/5/10mA
  • Trademark: GDZX
  • Origin: China
  • Rated Voltage: 60kv / 120 Kv
  • Accuracy: ±1.5%Reading±2words
  • Specification: Can be customzied
  • HS Code: 9030339000
Product Description
Introduction:

ZGF Series DC high voltage generator is used for DC high voltage test of zinc oxide surge arresters, power cables, generators, transformers and other equipments.

 

Remark: can be customized with different specifications acording to customer demand.

Features
 
  1. The control box is used of aluminum alloy structure
  2. With High Frequency Voltage-multiplying circuit and PWM pulse-wide modulation, middle frequency high voltage and high power IGBT device
  3. It use voltage feedback , Higher voltage stability, smaller ripple coefficient.
  4. Full range of voltage output, voltage regulating accuracy is less than 1%, the stability of voltage error is less than 1.5%, the voltage error +/-1.5%, the current error +/-1.5%
  5. Raise voltage from zero voltage potentiometer
  6. The 75% UDC 1mA function button is convenient for Zinc Oxide arrester test.
  7. Over voltage cylinder is uses dialing number set, and the error +/-2%.
  8. It's coated with special insulating materials with good electric performance and water resistance
  9. The product conform to DL/T848.1-2004 technology requirement, also passed test of quality inspection
 
Parameter:

Rated voltage: 60kV/120kV
Rated current: 2mA/3m A//5mA
Power supply: AC220V±10%, 50Hz
Ripple coefficient: ≤3.0%
Voltage meter precision: ±(1.5 %reading±2digit)
Current meter precision: ±(1.5 %reading±2digit)
Voltage stabilization: stochastic wave ,≤1% when power wave±10%
 
      Specification
Parameters
60/260/360/5120/2120/3120/5120/10
Rated Voltage (kV)606060120120120120
Rated Current(mA)23523510
Rated Power (W)1201803002403606001200
Box Weight (kg)8882359
High voltage cylinder Weight (kg)4456689
High voltage cylinder Hegiht (mm)440440440535535535750
Voltage measuring accuracyDigital Meter ±(1.5%reading±2words)
Current measuring accuracyDigital Meter ±(1.5%reading±2words)
Ripple factor3%
Voltage stabilityRandom fluctuations, changes 1% when power supply±10%
Over Load capacityNo load voltage can be 10% more than rated voltage working 10 mimutes, maximum charging current is 125% the rated current
Power supplySingle phase AC 50HZ  220V±10%
Working wayIntermittently
One time continuous working: 10 minutes
Working environmentTemperature: 0~40ºC
Relative Humidity is no more than 85% when room temperature is 25ºC(No condensation)
Altitude: below 1500 meters
Structure characterExopy glass steel electrical insulated high voltage cyclinder
Air insulation, no worry of leakage
Operation box characterHigh precision 0.75UDC1mA single touch button (accuracy2.0%), most suitable for zinc oxide arrester test
Dialing number set for overvoltage protection
All in an aluminum alloy box, integrated structure, portable


High Voltage DC Generator
High Voltage DC Generator
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kelly
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Kelly
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now